Dalbeattie Primary School | Alexandra Howie | Scotland, UK
Dartmouth Academy | Ione Maria Rojas | Devon, UK
Davenant Foundation School | Victoria Kennedy | Essex, UK
Dawa Presby School | Bright Ackwerh | Ghana
Dawhenya School | Bright Ackwerh | Ghana
Delhi Public School Gurgaon | Survi Sinha | India
Deneholm Primary School | Laura Lane | Essex, UK
Dixons Broadgreen Academy | Adam Sadiq | Liverpool, UK
Earl Mortimer College | Alison Banner | Herefordshire, UK
Eastbury Community School | Aminah Adeyemi | Barking and Dagenham, UK
Eltham Hill School | Shona Watt | Greenwich, UK
FCJ Primary School | Nicky Salmon | Jersey, Channel Islands
Forest Lodge Academy | Jo Moore | Leicestershire, UK
Fortrose Academy | Isabelle Thomson | Scotland, UK
Gicumbi School | Mary Ndinguri | Rwanda
Giles Academy | Emily Cartwright | Boston, UK
Global Goals Competition Winner| Taroona Primary | Lily B & Coco | Australia
Global Goals Competition Winner | Genesis Global School | Vivaan Mathur | India
Globe Academy Secondary School | Shona Watt | Lambeth, UK
Gordonstoun School | Isabelle Thomson | Scotland, UK
Government Girls High School | Sarah Mumtaz | Pakistan
Government Islah-e-Moashra High School | Salman Afzal | Pakistan
Government Junior Model Girls High School | Sarah Mumtaz | Pakistan
Government Millat Girls High School | Salman Afzal | Pakistan
Government Practicing Girls High School | Salman Afzal | Pakistan
Granard Primary School | Cheryl Grigg | Greater London, UK
Great and Little Shelford Primary School | Pamela Stewart | Cambridgeshire, UK
Great Staughton Primary School | Emma Jane Kelly | Cambridgeshire, UK
Greenoak International School | Daniel Oleabhiele | Nigeria
GS Shashi | Kizito Mafaranga | Rwanda
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Hatcham College | Shona Watt | Lambeth, UK
Haddenham Community Junior School | Catherine Duncan | Buckinghamshire, UK
Hall Grove School | Catherine Foley | Surrey, UK
Hamstreet Primary Academy | Jackie Samson | Kent, UK
Harbinger Primary School | Nimesha Nagahawatte & Emily Fawcett | Tower Hamlets, UK
Harris Primary Academy | Ben Strickland-Taylor | Beckenham, UK
Heston Primary School | Chandip Behar | London, UK
High Tunstall College of Science | BloomInArt | Tees Valley, UK
Highshore School | Shona Watt | Lambeth, UK
Holy Trinity C of E Junior School | Julie Fraser | Surrey, UK
Previous
Next
Dalbeattie Primary School | Alexandra Howie | Scotland, UK
Dartmouth Academy | Ione Maria Rojas | Devon, UK
Davenant Foundation School | Victoria Kennedy | Essex, UK
Dawa Presby School | Bright Ackwerh | Ghana
Dawhenya School | Bright Ackwerh | Ghana
Delhi Public School Gurgaon | Survi Sinha | India
Deneholm Primary School | Laura Lane | Essex, UK
Dixons Broadgreen Academy | Adam Sadiq | Liverpool, UK
Earl Mortimer College | Alison Banner | Herefordshire, UK
Eastbury Community School | Aminah Adeyemi | Barking and Dagenham, UK
Eltham Hill School | Shona Watt | Greenwich, UK
FCJ Primary School | Nicky Salmon | Jersey, Channel Islands
Forest Lodge Academy | Jo Moore | Leicestershire, UK
Fortrose Academy | Isabelle Thomson | Scotland, UK
Gicumbi School | Mary Ndinguri | Rwanda
Giles Academy | Emily Cartwright | Boston, UK
Global Goals Competition Winner| Taroona Primary | Lily B & Coco | Australia
Global Goals Competition Winner | Genesis Global School | Vivaan Mathur | India
Globe Academy Secondary School | Shona Watt | Lambeth, UK
Gordonstoun School | Isabelle Thomson | Scotland, UK
Government Girls High School | Sarah Mumtaz | Pakistan
Government Islah-e-Moashra High School | Salman Afzal | Pakistan
Government Junior Model Girls High School | Sarah Mumtaz | Pakistan
Government Millat Girls High School | Salman Afzal | Pakistan
Government Practicing Girls High School | Salman Afzal | Pakistan
Granard Primary School | Cheryl Grigg | Greater London, UK
Great and Little Shelford Primary School | Pamela Stewart | Cambridgeshire, UK
Great Staughton Primary School | Emma Jane Kelly | Cambridgeshire, UK
Greenoak International School | Daniel Oleabhiele | Nigeria
GS Shashi | Kizito Mafaranga | Rwanda
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Hatcham College | Shona Watt | Lambeth, UK
Haddenham Community Junior School | Catherine Duncan | Buckinghamshire, UK
Hall Grove School | Catherine Foley | Surrey, UK
Hamstreet Primary Academy | Jackie Samson | Kent, UK
Harbinger Primary School | Nimesha Nagahawatte & Emily Fawcett | Tower Hamlets, UK
Harris Primary Academy | Ben Strickland-Taylor | Beckenham, UK
Heston Primary School | Chandip Behar | London, UK
High Tunstall College of Science | BloomInArt | Tees Valley, UK
Highshore School | Shona Watt | Lambeth, UK
Holy Trinity C of E Junior School | Julie Fraser | Surrey, UK

River of Hope is supported by:

River of Hope is a Thames Festival Trust programme delivered in partnership with the British Council