Secondary Schools

Each year we work in eighteen new secondary schools across England and the same number of schools across 3 new countries overseas. This year we are working with schools in Barking and Dagenham who are partnered with Palestine; Exeter who are partnered with Malawi and Worcestershire who are partnered with Kenya.

Participating Schools 2018/2019

Schools in year one of the programme:

BARKING & DAGENHAM EXETERWORCESTERSHIRE
All Saints Catholic Secondary SchoolAtkinson School
Blackminster Middle School

Barking Abbey School

Dawlish Community School
Pershore High School

Dagenham Park School

Exeter Deaf AcademyNunnery Wood School

Eastbury Community School

Steiner Academy ExeterSt Egwin's CE Middle School

Riverside School

St Luke’s Science & Sports College Tenbury High School

Robert Clack School

St Peter’s SchoolTudor Grange School


KENYA MALAWIPALESTINE
Brookhouse SchoolBalaka Secondary School
Aoja Co-Education School
City Primary SchoolFerry LEA School
Aqabet Jaber Basic Boys School
Juja Primary SchoolLiwonde Secondary SchoolEin Sultan Co-Education School
Langata SchoolLiwonde Community Day School
Fatima Al Zahra Secondary School
St Theresa' s Primary SchoolMalosa Secondary School
Jericho Secondary Girls School
Talent Academy
Masqat Secondary School

Participating Schools 2017/2018

Schools in year two of the programme:

BROMLEY & BEXLEY HULL READING
Coombe Girls School Aspire AcademyThe Bulmershe School
Charles Darwin SchoolKelvin Hall SchoolHighdown School
Erith SchoolKingswood AcademyMaiden Erlegh School
Hurstmere SchoolNewland School for GirlsTrinity School
Langley Park School for GirlsSirius AcademyWaingels College
St Olave's Grammar SchoolWinifred Holtby AcademyThe Wren School


NEPAL NIGERIA SIERRA LEONE
Annal Jyoti SchoolAkande Dahunsi Memorial Junior School
Albert Academy Secondary School
Creative AcademyBoys Junior SchoolFamily Foundation Secondary School
Celebration Co-EdDoregos Private SchoolFreetown Secondary School for Girls
Motherland Higher Secondary SchoolGrace High SchoolNational Academy Secondary School
Spiral Galaxy Higher Secondary SchoolLagos State Junior Model College BadorePhilomath Academy Secondary School
Srijana Community SchoolNew Hall International SchoolVine Memorial Secondary School

Last years artwork

  • Wren School, Reading with Megan Paton
  • UCL Academy, London with Shona Watt
  • Times' Choice Academy, Ethiopia with Martha Hardy
  • Ormiston Park Academy, Essex with Michelle Colford
  • Lagos State Junior Model College, Nigeria with Polly Alakija
  • Hull Kingswood Academy, Hull with Stella Howard
  • ​​Albert Academy Secondary School, Sierra Leone with Barmmy Boy